Institute Members
Name Designation Email Id [@iittp.ac.in] Phone Number [0877 250 XXXX] Location
A K Suresh Junior Technical Superintendentaksuresh
A.V.V.PrasadRegistraravvprasad3040Registrar Office
Aari Kranti KumarJunior Executivekranti
Abdul RafiJunior Assistantrafi3509Class Room No.: 5 First Floor
Ameer ZerwaniJunior Assistantameer(CY,CH,MA)2nd floor,Admin Block
Amit Kumar GowswamiJunior Superintendent - Academic Researchamitgoswami3531Academic Section, 2nd Floor, Class Room Complex, Permanent Campus
Anitha MProject Associateanitha3299ELECTRONICS LAB,1st Floor,Temporary Campus
Anjaneyulu SJunior Assistantanji3572Admin Block,Ground Floor
Anusha KJunior Executive anushak3531Academic Section, 2nd Floor, Class Room Complex, Permanent Campus
Arun Kalyan KuppannagariAssistant Registrarakk3508Academic Section, 2nd Floor, Class Room Complex, Permanent Campus
Arun Narayanan P JProject Manager-Outsourcing Staff-Relieved
Aswini RJunior Technical Superintendentaswinir3646Staff Room, 3rd Floor, Temporary Campus
Balaram Tandelu Junior Techniciantbalaram9
Bijoy UJunior TechnicianbijoyuWorkshop,Lab 2, Transit Campus,Yerpedu
C Banumathi Project Assistantbanumathic@iittp.ac.inAdministration office,1st Floor
CH K Venkata Mani Brahmam Junior Assistantvenkatabrahmam3572Admin Block ,Ground Floor
Chaitanya Subba Reddy TetalaJunior Engineer - Electricalcsrt3604Engineering Unit Building, Permanent campus
Chakra Varthi Kandregula Assistant Security OfficerTransit Campus
Chaman MehtaDeputy Registrarchaman35072nd floor, CRC building, Transit campus
Chandra Sivakumar PSenior Project Associate-Outsourced Employee-Relievedchandra 3592Library, Yerpedu Campus
Chowdary P.PSenior Project Advisorppc3601Engineering Unit Building, Permanent campus
Donthamseeti RavikumarJunior Technical SuperintendentdravikumarElectrical Machines Lab, Lab 2,Transit Campus
Dr Ambrish SaxenaCheif Manager-Outsourcing Staff-CSRC-Relieved
Dr K.Thiruppathi Cheif ManagerkthiruppathiAdmin Block,2nd Floor
Dr. A. Murali KrishnaProfessoramk3168Faculty Room 2, Cabin A
Dr. A. Murali KrishnaDean Planning & Infrastructuredopi3168
Dr. Abhijit GanguliRelieved-Faculty-Associate Professorabhijit.ganguli3155Faculty Room 1, Cabin C
Dr. Abhishek Kumar JhaAssistant Professorakj
Dr. Ajay KumarAssistant Professordrajaykumarp3414Ground Floor, Faculty Room
Dr. Ambrish SaxenaCheif Manager, SRCambrish3661CSRC Office, 1st Floor
Dr. Ananya LahiriAssistant Professorananya3356Annex Building 2nd Floor, Cabin 12
Dr. Anil Kumar EmadabathuniAssociate Professoranil3405Faculty Room No. 4, Cabin D
Dr. Anil VirAssistant Professor anilvirOld Library Room
Dr. Anki Reddy KathaAssociate Professor anki.reddy
Dr. Anup BasakAssistant Professorabasak
Dr. Aravinda SAssistant Professoraravinda
Dr. Arijit SharmaAssistant Professorarijit3455Faculty Room 9, 2nd floor, Cabin 6
Dr. Arun Kumar MannaAssistant Professorarun3105Faculty Room No. 7
Dr. B RavinderAssistant Professor ravinder
Dr. Balaji SubramanianAssistant Professorbalaji3406
Dr. Bharath Kumar CAssociate Professorbharathk3305Cabin 10, 2nd Floor, Annex Building
Dr. Bibhuti Mary KachhapAssistant Professorbibhuti
Dr. Bijily BalakrishnanAssistant Professorbijily3156Faculty Room No. 9, Cabin 2
Dr. Biligiri Krishna PrapoornaAssociate Professorbkp3157Faculty room 5, 211C
Dr. Chandra Sekhar BahinipatiAssistant Professorcsbahinipati3306Faculty Room 8
Dr. Chebrolu Pulla RaoProfessor cprao3036 Faculty Room No. 2
Dr. Debasish MondalAssistant Professordebasish3106Faculty Room No. 9
Dr. Degala Venkata KiranAssistant Professordvkiran3047Faculty room 9,Cabin G
Dr. Durga Prasad ChallaAssistant Professordurga.challa3355Faculty Room No. 1
Dr. Girish Kumar RajanAssistant Professorgkrajan3408#6, II Floor, Annex Building
Dr. Gouriprasanna RoyAssociate Professor gproyFaculty Room No. 7
Dr. Gowri AAssistant Professorgowri3158Faculty Room 13, Annexure Building
Dr. Ishapathik DasAssistant Professorishapathik3357Faculty Room No. 8
Dr. Jagadeesh MJunior Technical Superintendentjagam36412nd floor, Chemistry office, beside chemistry UG lab
Dr. Janaki Ramaiah BAssistant Professorjanakiram3159Faculty Room No. 10, Cabin 6
Dr. Jaynarayan Thakurdas TuduAssistant Professorjtt3205
Dr. Kalidas YeturuAssistant Professorykalidas3206
Dr. Konda Reddy MopuriAssistant Professorkmopuri
Dr. Koteswara Rao BAssistant Professorkoteswararao3456Faculty Room 7, Cabin A, 3rd floor, temporary campus
Dr. Krishna KishoreAssistant Professor kishoregOld library room
Dr. KSMS Raghavarao ProfessorraghavaFaculty Room No. 1
Dr. Kumar Swamy Reddy NDST-INSPIRE Faculty nkumar
Dr. M NabilAssistant Professor nabilOld Library Room
Dr. M. V. KarthikeyanDean, Faculty Affairs kartik3033
Dr. M. V. KartikeyanProfessorkartik3033
Dr. Madan Mohan AAssistant Professormadan.avulapati3409Faculty Room 5, Cabin 211B
Dr. Mahendran VeeramaniAssistant Professormahendran3207
Dr. Mamilla Ravi SankarAssistant Professorevmrs3410
Dr. Mohanapriya PJunior Technical Superintendentmohana.physics3642UG - Physics Lab, Ground floor, Temporary campus
Dr. N.N.Kishore Professornnk3012
Dr. N.VenkaiahDean Student Affairsdost3035
Dr. Narendra SinghAssistant Professor narendraOld Library Room
Dr. Naveen K P Assistant Professornaveenkp3255Faculty Room No. 7, Cabin G
Dr. Neti V L Narasimha MurtyAssistant Professornnmurty3256Faculty room 5, 211A
Dr. Nilesh ChoudharyAssistant Professor nilesh
Dr. Nithyadharan MAssistant ProfessornithyadharanOld Library Room
Dr. P. GandeepanAssistant Professor pgandeepanGround Floor, Faculty Room
Dr. Panchatcharam MAssistant Professorpanch.m3358Faculty Room 10, Cabin 3
Dr. Parthajit MohapatraAssistant Professorparthajit3257Cabin 5, Annex Building
Dr. Pooja VyavahareAssistant Professorpoojav3258Room number 9, Cabin 1
Dr. Prabha Shankar DwivediAssistant Professorprabhas.dwivedi3307Faculty Room No. 6, Cabin A, 3rd Floor, Temporary Campus
Dr. Prasanna Kumar BeheraAssistant Professorprasanna
Dr. Prasanna Venkatesh SampathAssistant Professorprasvenk3162Faculty Room 1, Cabin B
Dr. Prashanth VookaAssistant Professorprashanthv3259Faculty Room 7,Cabin B, Temporary Campus
Dr. Radhika BAssistant Professorbradhika3167Old Library Room
Dr. Raghavendra KanakagiriAssistant ProfessorraghavendraOld Library Room
Dr. Raghuramaraju AAssistant Professorraghuramaraju3308Faculty Room 2, Cabin B
Dr. Rahul Abhijit SirohiAssistant Professorrahul.sirohi3309
Dr. Raja SAssistant Professorraja3208
Dr. Rajesh SAssistant Professorsrajesh3359
Dr. Rajib BiswasAssistant Professorrajib3107
Dr. Rama Krishna Sai GorthiAssociate Professorrkg3260Faculty room 2: 114(C), I floor
Dr. Ramakrishna GAssistant Professorrama3209
Dr. Ranjan ModakAssistant Professorranjan
Dr. Reetesh Kumar GangwarAssistant Professorreetesh3457Cabin 2, Annexure Building
Dr. Rudra Sekhar MannaAssistant Professorrudra.manna3458Faculty Room 8, cabin C
Dr. Saikrishna P SAssistant Professorpsskrishna3261Faculty Room No. 8
Dr. Sanchayan NathAssistant Professorsanchayan
Dr. Saranya KshatriyaAssistant Professorssn3310Room Number-9, Cabin 5
Dr. Sasidhar GummaDean Academics,International & Alumni Affairss.gumma3671Faculty Room No. 10
Dr. Sasidhar GummaProfessors.gumma3671Faculty Room No. 10
Dr. Satyanarayana K N Professorsatyakn3000Director's office, 2nd floor, Temporary campus
Dr. Satyanarayana K N (Director) Director 3000Director (Permanent Campus)
Dr. Shaon SahooAssistant Professorshaon3459Cabin 2, Annex building
Dr. Shihabudheen M MaliyekkalAssistant Professorshihab3164Faculty Room 10
Dr. Shilpak BanerjeeAssistant Professor shilpak
Dr. Sourav ChakrabortyAssistant Professorsourav
Dr. Sridhar ChimalakondaAssistant Professorch3211
Dr. Srijanani Anurag PrasadAssistant Professorsrijanani3360
Dr. Srikrishna BeraAssistant Professorsbera
Dr. Sriram SundarAssistant Professorsriram3411
Dr. Srivastav Roshan Karan Assistant Professorroshan3165Annex Building
Dr. Srujana Kagita Assistant Professor srujana.kagita
Dr. Sruthi KodidiniMedical OfficerSruthikodidini3771Health center, Second floor,Temporary campus
Dr. Subbareddy DaggumatiAssistant Professor subbareddy.daggumati
Dr. Subrahmanyam GorthiAssistant Professors.gorthi3262
Dr. Sumit GiriAssistant Professorsumitgiri3361
Dr. Suresh JainProfessorsureshjain3166Faculty Room 3, Cabin A
Dr. Swapnil BhuktareAssistant Professor swapnilGround Floor, Faculty Room
Dr. Thamida Sunil KumarAssociate Professor sunil762nd floor, Annexure Building
Dr. Trivikram NallamilliAssistant Professor trivikramSecond Floor, Faculty Room
Dr. V.RaghavendraProfessorvrag3014
Dr. Vaneet KashyapAssistant Professorvaneet.kashyap3312Faculty Room No. 10, Cabin No. 7, 2nd Floor
Dr. Venkaiah ChintalapudiAssistant Professorvenky
Dr. Venkaiah NAssociate Professorvenkaiah3035
Dr. Venkata Ramana BadarlaAssociate Professorramana3212
Dr. Venkata Ramarao Kintali Medical Officerdrkvr3770Health centre, Permanent campus
Dr. Venkataraman PAssistant Professorraman3413
Dr. Vignesh VAssistant Professorvigneshv3263
Dr. Vijaya Kumar GurugubelliAssistant ProfessorvijaygCabin 6, Ground floor faculty room
Dr. Viju Nair. RAssistant ProfessorvnrFaculty room 11, room 18
Dr. Vikramkumar PudiAssistant Professorvikram3264Cabin 12, 2nd florr, Annex Building
Dr. Vinay Pramod MajetyAssistant Professorvinay.majety3460Faculty room number 9, cabin 7
Dr.Ajmeera NaguJunior Techniciannagu2nd floor, Chemistry office, Beside chemistry UG lab
Dr.E. Anil Kumar Dean, Sponsored Research and Consultancyanil
Dr.Iyappan.IPhysical Education Officeriyappan3647Sports Indoor Complex Office, Yerpedu Campus
Dr.Sanyasinaidu GottapuJunior Technical Superintendentnaidugottapu3646MSc Chemistry lab, 3rd Floor, Temporary Campus
Dr.Thiyagarajan RAssistant Professorthiyagu
Dr.Yujendra Mitikiri Assistant Professoryujendra
Dwaraka Natha K NJunior Technical Superintendentknd3646Staff Room, 3rd Floor, Temporary Campus
Fathima Azra FazalJunior Technical Superintendentazra3592Central Library, Yerpedu Campus
Finance and AccountsGeneralaccounts3546Administration 1st Floor
G Sravya Junior Technician - Electricalsravyagorapalli3603Engineering Unit Office
G Venkata Subba Reddy Horticulture OfficergvsubbareddyEngineering Unit Office
G.RaviJunior Technicianravi3603Engineering Unit Building, Permanent campus
Gandhapudi MunivinayJunior Assistantvinay3041Registrar's Office
Gunturu Haritha JuniorAssistantharitha(PH,CE)2nd floor,Admin Block
Harikrishna Reddy MAssistant Registrarharikrishna3530Academic Section, 2nd Floor, Class Room Complex, Permanent Campus
Hemanth kumar PProject assistanthemanthkumar31492nd Floor, Temporary Campus
Hemanth Kumar S GJunior Assistanthemanth@iittp.ac.inDirector Office
Hemanth Kumar S GJunior Assistanthemanth(CC)2nd floor,Admin Block
J Sesha Naidu Staff NursejsnaiduHealth centre, Permanent campus
Jagadeswara Raju UpendramJunior AssistantujrajuAdministration, 1st Floor,Temporary Campus
Jayaprakash VProject Officerjayaprakashveeri
K Kishore Kumar Staff NursekkishoreHealth centre, Permanent campus
K S JanakiramanSenior Project Assistant-Outsourcing Staff-Relieved-Hostelsjramanks
K.Jayasree Junior ExecutivejayasreekenchamAdmin Block,2nd Floor
Kollu HomprakashJunior Technical SuperintendenthomprakashkStaff room, Third Floor, Temporary campus
Kumar BellikattiJunior Technical SuperintendentkbkattiElectronics lab, First Floor
Lokanaresh V RSenior Project Assistant-Outsourced Employee-Relieved-Libraryvrlokanaresh 3593Library, Yerpedu Campus
Lokesh RJunior Assistantrlokesh3531Academic Section, 2nd Floor, Class Room Complex, Permanent Campus
M Suneel KumarTechnical OfficersuneelLab-1, Transit Campus
M. Ramya Traineeramya2099Admin Block,2nd Floor
M.Vanaja Senior Project Assistantvanaja3546Administration, 1st Floor,Temporary Campus
Madhu N (CSRC Accounts)Assistant RegistrarmadhunairAdmin Block,2nd Floor
Madhu NairAssistant Registrarmadhunair3546Administration, 1st Floor, Temporary Campus
Manicharan Chintakrindi Junior AssistantmanicharanAdmin Block ,Ground Floor
Midhun Kumar PJunior Assistantmidhunkumar073506Admin Block ,First Floor
Mohammad Ishaq AlikhanJunior Assistantishaq3505Administration, 1 st floor
Mr. ARUN S Senior Project Officer-Project Staff-Relieved-SwayamPrabha Project
Mr. Janakiraman K. SSenior Project Assistant
Mr. Manikandasivam G Project officer-Project Staff-SwayamPrabha Project-Relieved
Ms. Pushpavathi MCare Taker
Muthu Karuppasamy SProject OfficermuthuEngineering Unit Building, Permanent campus
Nagapatla GnanasekharJunior AssistantgnanAdmin Block,Ground Floor
Nagarajan RJunior Technical Superintendentnagarajan3643Staff Room, 3rd Floor, Temporary Campus
P M AbijithJunior Technicianabijith
P Mallikarjuna Reddy Assistant Executive EngineerpmreddyEngineering Unit Office
P Vamshi SeshasayanJunior Technical SuperintendentvamshiStaff room, Third Floor, Temporary campus
P.Vidyasagar Junior Assistantvsp3531Academic Section, 2nd Floor, Class Room Complex, Permanent Campus
Pakala Nagamani Staff NursenagamaniHealth centre, Permanent campus
Parthiban KJunior Technician kpWorkshop, Lab 2, Transit Campus, Yerpedu
Prabhu PSenior Project AssistantprabhuTransit Campus
Pradeep Valan S LJunior Superintendent - Academic Coursesslpvalan3532Academic Section, 2nd Floor, Class Room Complex, Permanent Campus
Prasad Rao KJunior SuperintendentprasadraoAdmin Block,Ground Floor
Priyangan AJunior TechnicianpriyanganStructural Engineering Lab, Lab-1, Transit campus
Prodduturu DasthagiriJunior Technical SuperintendentdgiriThermal lab,lab-1,Transit campus
Pujari Dinesh Khanna Junior Technical Superintendentpdkhanna3299ELECTRONICS LAB,1st Floor,Temporary Campus
Pushpak Kumar PPlacement Officerpushpak3672Administration Room 2nd Floor
R Niranjan Senior TechnicianniranjanEngineering Unit Building, Permanent campus
R S K Chaitanya Kotagiri Executive EngineerrskcEngineering Unit Office
Rajan Babu Lankapalli Deputy RegistrarrajanbabulAdministration, 1st Floor, Temporary Campus
Ramesh GSenior Project Officerramesh3624NKN, 2nd floor, Temporary Campus
Ramesh Kumar BJunior Technical Superintendentbeesam3645Staff Room, 3rd Floor, Temporary Campus
Ramesh MJunior TechnicianrameshmechLab 1, Transit campus
Ramesh. R Assistant RegistrarrameshrAdmin Block,Ground Floor
Ramesh. R (CSRC Purchase & Stores)Assistant RegistrarrameshrAdmin Block,2nd Floor
RameshKrishnan AJunior Technical SuperintendentarkTransit Campus/Staff Room 3rd Floor(Temp Campus)
Ramoji Rao GJunior Assistantramji3546Administration, 1st Floor,Temporary Campus
Rapolu Mallikarjun Junior Technical Superintendentrmallichemical
Rohith KJunior TechnicianrohithkWorkshop,Lab 2, Transit Campus,Yerpedu
S SreekumarJunior Library Technician-Regular Staff-Relievedsreekumar3592Central Library, Yerpedu Campus
S Vinodha Project Manager vinodhaAdmin Block,2nd Floor
Sabarinathan T.Junior TechniciansabarinathantWorkshop, Lab 2, Transit Campus, Yerpedu
Sadgurumoorthy Narni Assistant Executive EngineernsmEngineering Unit Office
Sahad Parammal Junior Superintendentparammal3003Director Office
Sai Chaitanya PJunior Technical SuperintendentchaitanyaApplied Mechanics Lab, Yerpedu Campus
Saligari Akhil RathnaJunior Assistantakhilrathna3572Admin Block,Ground Floor
Sandhya YellapragadaJunior Superintendentsandhyayellapragada3531Academic Section, 2nd Floor, Class Room Complex, Permanent Campus
Sankar Naidu LJunior Assistantshankar3503Admin Block ,Ground Floor
Santosh Kumar SahooDeputy Registrarsksahoo3502Admin Block ,Ground Floor
Satishbabu Thota Junior TechniciantsbabuPG - Physics Lab
Satishbabu ThotaJunior Techniciantsbabu
Senthamil Selvan AJunior Engineer - Civilselvan3602Engineering Unit Building, Permanent campus
Senthil TJunior Technical Superintendentsenthil3622New Server Room,1 st Floor,Temporary Campus
Shaik Abdul Satthar Junior ExecutiveshaikabdulAdmin Block,2nd Floor
Shameer K KAssistant Librarianshameer3591Central Library, Yerpedu Campus
Sheela Reddy TAssistant Registrarsheela3504Admin Block ,Ground Floor
Sivanathan MJunior Techniciansivanathan-LAB 1
Sivasankara Reddy Audit Officersivasankar3545Administration, 1st Floor
Spandhana ChJuniorAssistantspandhana(EE,HSS)2nd floor,Admin Block
Suja JProject Officersujavalan3643Staff Room, 3rd Floor, Temporary Campus
Sunil kumar MJunior TechnicianmanugondasunilEnvironmental lab,Lab 1, Transit campus
Supraja AkkalaJunior Assistantsupraja.a3041Registrar's Office
Suravardhana Reddy Y Junior Technical Superintendentsuravardhana3299ELECTRONICS LAB,1st Floor,Temporary Campus
Swarajita Sharma Assistant Manager (Accounts)swarajitaAdmin Block,2nd Floor
Udaiyakumar RJunior Assistantudaya(ME,CSE)2nd floor,Admin Block
Umesh Kumar SinghAssistant Registrarumesh3535Administration, 1st floor,Temporary Campus
Umesh Kumar SinghAssistant Registrarumesh3535Administration, 1st floor,Temporary Campus
V Dinesh Kumar Junior Assistantvdinesh3546Administration, 1st Floor
Vasudevarao VaranasiPhysical Training InstructorvasuathletIndoor sports complex yerpedu
Venkat Reddy MJunior Technical Superintendentvenkat3645Staff Room, 3rd Floor, Temporary Campus
Venkata Narayana SJunior Technical SuperintendentsvnLab1, Transit Campus
VijayJr. Superintendentvijay3546Administration, 1st Floor,Temporary Campus
Vijayaraj VJunior Technician vijayarajWorkshop, Lab II,Transit Campus
Voma Uday Kumar Junior Technical Superintendentuday3646UG - Physics Lab, Ground floor, Temporary campus
Y Vamsi KrishnaJunior Assistantvamsi3503Admin Block ,Ground Floor